January Race Track Performances

 
January Race Track Performances
Hot And Treacherous wins the Thames Goldfields Summer Cup 17.12.21

#BreckonBred

Gunna Needamargarita 4m American Ideal / Fellamongstabeauty by Bettor's Delight
6 January @ Redcliffe
Now has 2 wins & 2 placings for $11,312
Bred by Breckon Farms Ltd

Allamericanlover 4m American Ideal / Goodlookingbabe by Mach Three
7 January @ Nelson – in the Nelson Pine Industries Nelson Cup
Now has 6 wins & 3 placings from just 10 starts for $56,892
Bred by Breckon Farms Ltd

State Of Heaven 4g Rock N Roll Heaven / Stateofthenation by Artsplace
10 January @ Pinjarra
Now has 2 wins & 3 placings for $13,550
Bred by Breckon Farms Ltd

Shoot Through 5g Bettor’s Delight / Dale Elinor by In The Pocket
11 January @ Bunbury
Now has 3 wins & 6 placings for $21,319
Bred by Breckon Farms Ltd

Ring The Till 8g Mach Three / Affairs Of State by Presidential Ball
14 January @ Albion Park
Now has 13 wins & 27 placings for $82,758
Bred by Breckon Farms Ltd

State Of Heaven 4g Rock N Roll Heaven / Stateofthenation by Artsplace
15 January @ Albany
Now has 3 wins & 3 placings for $18,300
Bred by Breckon Farms Ltd

Ring The Till 8g Mach Three / Affairs Of State by Presidential Ball
21 January @ Albion Park
Now has 14 wins & 27 placings for $86,528
Bred by Breckon Farms Ltd

Hotfoot It 5g American Ideal / Hothooves by Bettor’s Delight
21 January @ Gloucester Park
Now has 11 wins & 8 placings for $68,214
Bred by Breckon Farms Ltd

In the USA …
Lovin Miss Daisy 10m Bettor’s Delight / Christian Watch by Falcon Seelster
5 January @ Miami Valley
Now has 29 wins & 37 placings for $236,767
Bred by Breckon Bloodstock Ltd

Shezza GNP 9m Art Major / Dontdrinkthendrive by In The Pocket
19 January @ Dover Downs
Now has 24 wins & 35 placings for $289,570
Bred by Breckon Farms Ltd


Breckon Graduates

Town Echo 4m Art Major / Cordelia by Bettor’s Delight
1 January @ Rangiora
Now has 6 wins & 8 placings for $68,698
Bred by Hardwood Breeding Syndicate

Yorkshire 6g A Rocknroll Dance / Veste by Christian Cullen
1 January @ Echuca
Now has 16 wins & 13 placings for $181,728
Bred by Hardwood Breeding Syndicate

Cos I Can 3c Always B Miki / Cordelia by Bettor's Delight
7 January @ Cambridge
Now has 2 wins & 1 placing for $15,530
Bred by RA & Mrs JV Yarndley

Aqua Sancta 5g Bettor’s Delight / Sossusvlei by Art Major
16 January @ Tamworth
Now has 10 wins & 8 placings for $72,290
Bred by Hardwood Breeding Syndicate

Melanion 4g Bettor’s Delight / Georgia’s Jury by Lis Mara
21 January @ Alexandra Park
Now has 3 wins & 3 placings for $28,385
Bred by Biddlecombe Equine Ltd, GD De Silva, Marieke Spruijt, BJ Kell

Aqua Sancta 5g Bettor’s Delight / Sossusvlei by Art Major
21 January @ Tamworth – in the Group 3 Multiquip Golden Guitar Final
Now has 11 wins & 8 placings for $93,890
Bred by Hardwood Breeding Syndicate

Joshua Richard 5g American Ideal / Taylor Kate by Artsplace
23 January @ Kilmore
Now has 2 wins & 9 placings for $17,730
Bred by RA Yarndley & JV Yarndley

In the USA …
Bronze Over 10m Changeover / Bronze Lady by Lislea
1 January @ Northfield Park – in a deadheat
Now has 28 wins & 47 placings for $397,994
Bred by KT Marshall & Mrs SD Marshall

Funatthebeach 8g Somebeachsomewhere / Minnie Moose by Bettor’s Delight
10 January @ Yonkers Raceway
Now has 24 wins & 16 placings for $291,619
Bred by Mrs CJ Whitelock, BJ Whitelock

Dina Bolt 6g Bettor’s Delight / Pullover Brown by Armbro Operative
15 January @ Meadowlands
Now has 13 wins & 20 placings for $143,113
Bred by M Feek, T Candy, G Nolan

Dina Bolt 6g Bettor’s Delight / Pullover Brown by Armbro Operative
22 January @ Meadowlands
Now has 14 wins & 20 placings for $149,863
Bred by M Feek, T Candy, G Nolan


Place Getters

Joshua Richard 2nd @ Echuca 1 January
Giddy Heights 3rd @ Maitland 2 January
Some Change 3rd @ Maryborough 3 January
Lerato 2nd @ Miami Valley 4 January
Regal Attire 2nd @ Wyndham 6 January
Rock Diamonds 3rd @ Miami Valley 6 January
Rocknroll Roulette 2nd @ Cambridge 7 January
Bad Medicine 3rd @ Cambridge 7 January
Hot And Treacherous 2nd @ Cambridge 7 January
Giddy Heights 2nd @ Newcastle 7 January
The Thug 2nd @ Newcastle 7 January
So Bobs Your Uncle 2nd @ Albion Park 8 January
Triple Eight 2nd @ Bendigo 8 January – in the Group 2 Garrards Horse & Hound Bendigo Pacing Cup
Diamond Dance 2nd @ Pinjarra 10 January
Our Max Phactor 2nd @ Yonkers Raceway 11 January
Regal Attire 3rd @ Northern Southland 12 January
American Pride 3rd @ Northern Southland 12 January – in the Group 3 Pryde’s Easifeed Southern Lights Trot
Joshua Richard 3rd @ Geelong 12 January
Bad Medicine 3rd @ Cambridge 13 January
New York Minute 2nd @ Cambridge 13 January
Town Echo 3rd @ Marlborough 14 January
Passion And Power 2nd @ Marlborough 14 January
Purest Silk 2nd @ Gloucester Park 14 January
Giddy Heights 2nd @ Newcastle 14 January
Diamonds N Cash 2nd @ Shepparton 15 January
So Bobs Your Uncle 3rd @ Redcliffe 15 January
Town Echo 3rd @ Marlborough 16 January
Stylish Trend 2nd @ Hobart 16 January
Pocket Thedeal 3rd @ Charlton 17 January
Louis Litt 3rd @ Newcastle 17 January
Diamond Dance 3rd @ Pinjarra 17 January
Gunna Needamargarita 3rd @ Albion Park 18 January
Rocknroll Roulette 2nd @ Cambridge 20 January
Never Say Never 2nd @ Dover Downs 20 January
Sea Change 2nd @ Yonkers Raceway 20 January
One Change 2nd @ Addington 21 January
Some Change 2nd @ Cobram 21 January
Dragon Tattoo 2nd @ Tamworth 21 January
So Bobs Your Uncle 2nd @ Albion Park 22 January
Diamond Dance 2nd @ Albany 22 January
Vettel 2nd @ Meadowlands 22 January
The Peacemaker 3rd @ Banks Peninsula 23 January