December Performances

 
December Performances
9 Dec 2019

#BreckonBred Winners

Our Max Phactor
7g Art Major / Tact Philly by In The Pocket
21 December @ Yonkers Raceway
Now has 23 wins for $327,038

Tickle Me Pink
4m Muscle Hill / Luby Ann by Andover Hall
31 December @ Auckland
Now has 9 wins & 3 placings from 14 starts for $158,187

Breckon Graduates

Good Faith
3f Bettor’s Delight / Georgia’s Jury by Lis Mara
Bred by Biddlecombe Equine
10 December @ Ballarat
Now has 1 win & 2 placings for $5,600
Watch the win HERE

It’s All About Faith
2c Captaintreacherous / Veste by Christian Cullen
Bred by the Hardwood Breeding Syndicate
13 December @ Auckland
1 start for 1 win in winning the Breckon Farms Young Guns Heat for $12,500 in stakes
Watch the win HERE

Lacey’s Lad
5g Lis Mara / Van Seraa by Christian Cullen
Bred by Biddlecombe Equine Ltd
13 December @ Newcastle
Now has 7 wins & 7 placings for $38,440
Watch the win HERE

Fantasize
4m Art Major / Thebestamancanget by Mach Three
Bred by the Hardwood Breeding Syndicate
13 December @ Newcastle
Now has 2 wins for $26,907
Watch the win HERE

Dina Bolt
3c Bettor’s Delight / Pullover Brown by Armbro Operative
14 December @ Auckland
Bred by MW Feek, TJ Candy & GJ Nolan
Now has 2 wins & 2 placings for $33,255
Watch the win HERE

Emmber
3f Bettor’s Delight / Lauraella by Christian Cullen
Bred by RA & JV Yarndley
24 December @ Cambridge
Now has 1 win & 1 place for $8,520
Watch the win HERE

Good Faith
3f Bettor’s Delight / Georgia’s Jury by Lis Mara
Bred by Biddlecombe Equine, GD De Silva, M Spruijt and BJ Kelly
26 December @ Ballarat
Now has 2 wins & 1 place for $9,670
Watch the win HERE

One Change
3c Bettor’s Delight / Changedown by Falcon Seelster
Bred by RG Carr & DG Kirkbride
31 December @ Auckland – Listed PGG Wrightson NZ Yearling Sales Series Final
Now has 8 wins & 3 placings from 11 starts for $493,242
Watch the win HERE

In the USA

Sea Change
4m Somebeachsomewhere / Dancingonmoonlight by Holmes Hanover
Bred by RG Carr & DG Kirkbride
5 December @ Saratoga
Now has 5 wins & 6 placings for $28,097

Vasari
6g Art Major / Thebestamancanget by Mach Three
Bred by Hardwood Breeding Syndicate
14 December @ Saratoga
Now has 18 wins for $135,478

Zinny Mach
4g Mach Three / Zingara by Christian Cullen
Bred by BJ & CJ Whitelock
18 & 25 November @ Plainridge Raceway
Now has 8 wins (5 in USA) $68,763

Itsokbeingbetter
8g Bettor’s Delight / Its Ok Flyin by Sands A Flyin
Bred by KJ & DM Madgewick
20 December @ Geelong
Now has 3 wins for $49,487

My Kiwi Lady
6m Art Major / Classic Nymph by In The Pocket
Bred by Biddlecombe Equine Ltd
USA Winner 27 December
Now has 3 NZ wins, 3 Aust wins and 2 USA wins for $66,092

Place Getters

Rycroft 3rd @ Northfield Park 2 December
My Kiwi Mate 3rd @ Alexandra Park in an Inter Dominion Heat 3 December
So Bobs Your Uncle 2nd @ Redcliffe 4 December
Never Say Never 2nd @ Dover Downs 5 December
One Change 3rd @ Alexandra Park 6 December
Forget The Price Tag 2nd @ Alexandra Park 6 December
Rocking 3rd @ Menangle 7 December
Itsokbeingbetter 3rd @ Cranbourne 7 December
Code Black 3rd @ Cranbourne in Group 2 Cranbourne Gold Cup 7 December
Rock Tonight 2nd @ Gloucester Park 7 December
Drum Beat 3rd @ Manawatu 10 December
Bronzeover 3rd @ Yonkers Raceway 10 December
Dina Brown 2nd @ Auckland 13 December
Bettors Pocket 3rd @ Bathurst 13 December
Ring The Till 3rd @ Bathurst 13 December
One Change 2nd @ Auckland 14 December
Tickle Me Pink 3rd @ Auckland 14 December
Rocking 2nd @ Menangle 14 December
Rock Tonight 3rd @ Gloucester Park 14 December
Laredo Torpedo 2nd @ Meadowlands 14 December
Freddiesam 2nd @ Winton 15 December
Zinny Mach 3rd @ Saratoga 14 December
Hotfoot It 3rd @ Pinjarra 16 December
Itsokbeingbetter 2nd @ Melton 16 December
Rycroft 3rd @ Northfield Park 17 December
Ring The Till 2nd @ Bathurst 18 December
Shezza GNP 3rd @ Dover Downs 18 December
Sertorius 2nd @ Auckland 20 December
Fantasize 2nd @ Newcastle 21 December
Bite The Bullet 3rd @ Newcastle 21 December
Van Mara 3rd @ Melton 21 December
Carse O Fern Tom 3rd @ Cambridge 24 December
Rycroft 3rd @ Northfield Park 26 December
Rock Tonight 3rd @ Gloucester Park 27 December
Laceys Lad 2nd @ Maitland 28 December
Ring The Till 3rd @ Parkes 28 December
Miss Shuga 3rd @ Cambridge 29 December
Change Stride 3rd @ Freehold 27 December
Dina Brown 2nd @ Auckland 31 December
Dina Bolt 2nd @ Auckland 31 December
Van Mara 2nd @ Melton 31 December