October Performances

 
October Performances
1 Oct 2019

As the season starts to ramp up, keep up to date with the performances and achievements of the #BreckonBred army and our Breckon Farms Graduates this month!

#BreckonBred Winners

CASH N FLOW (Mach Three - Karen Donna - In The Pocket)

5 October @ Melton. Group 2 TAB Smoken Up Sprint.
View the win here; https://www-harness-org-au.akamaized.net/vic/MXM05101901.mp4

SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE (Artsplace - Delightful Dale - Bettor's Delight)

5 October @ Albion Park
Watch the race here - https://www-harness-org-au.akamaized.net/qld/APC05101909.mp4

SMART FORTUNE (Art Major - Affairs of State - Presidential Ball)

8 October @ Gloucester Park
Watch the replay here - https://www-harness-org-au.akamaized.net/wa/GPC08101906.mp4

VETTEL 6g (American Ideal - Talks To Angels by Bettor’s Delight)

13 October @ Canberra
Now has 15 wins & 14 placings for $86,519

In the USA

OUR POSTIANO 6g (Bettor’s Delight - Kelly Maguire - Christian Cullen)

3 October @ Yonkers Raceway
Now has 15 wins for US$98,615
Watch the replay here: https://www.hrnsw.com.au/trotstv/replays/43296


Breckon Graduates

NOLESSTHANPERFECT (Bettor's Delight - Thebestamancanget - Mach Three) Bred by the Hardwood Breeding Syndicate
5 October @ Bunbury
Watch the replay here: https://www-harness-org-au.akamaized.net/wa/BYC05101907.mp4


YORKSHIRE 4g (A Rocknroll Dance - Veste by Christian Cullen) Bred by the Hardwood Breeding Syndicate
13 October @ Methven
Now has 2 wins in 3 starts for $11,220
Watch the replay here: https://youtu.be/PioAPqFjkB0

In the USA

SEA CHANGE 4m (Somebeachsomewhere - Dancingonmoonlight by Holmes Hanover) Bred by RG Carr & DG Kirkbride
10 October @ Saratoga
Now has 2 wins & 5 placings for $18,629

VASARI 6g (Art Major - Thebestamancanget - Mach Three) Bred by the Hardwood Breeding Syndicate
5 October @ Saratoga

Placegetters this month

Typhoon Stride 3rd @ Menangle 1 October
Ah La Vitesse 2nd @ Mildura 2 October
Miracle Moose 3rd @ Cambridge 3 October
Harvey Specter - 3rd, Cambridge
Aqua Sancta - 3rd, Addington
Van Mara 2nd @ Ballarat 4 October
Shandance 2nd @ Menangle 5 October
My Kiwi Mate 3rd @ Melton 5 October
Smart Fortune 3rd @ Bunbury 5 October
In Runaway Bay 2nd @ Batavia Downs 5 October
Some Change 2nd @ Cranbourne 6 October
Rock Diamonds 2nd @ Fryeburg 6 October
Kruizr 2nd @ Addington 10 October
Freddiesam 3rd @ Addington 10 October
On A Roll 2nd @ Auckland 11 October
Good Faith 3rd @ Auckland 11 October
Sertorius 2nd @ Auckland 11 October
Ring The Till 2nd @ Bathurst 11 October
Just Rockon Bye 2nd @ Gloucester Park 11 October
Crystal Sparkles 3rd @ Gloucester Park 11 October
Shandance 3rd @ Menangle 12 October
Times Stride 2nd @ Menangle 12 October
Vasari 2nd @ Saratoga 12 October
Our Max Phactor 3rd @ Meadowlands 12 Octobe