MARCH RESULTS

 
MARCH RESULTS
KING OF SWING'S EYES WERE FIRMLY ON CLAIMING THE 2020 MIRACLE MILE TROPHY
3 Mar 2020

WINNERS & PLACEGETTERS THIS WEEK

#BreckonBred

I See Fire
2g Muscle Hill / Classic Armbro by Armbro Invasion
4 March @ Cambridge
19 March @ Cambridge
Now has 3-starts for 2 win & 1 second for $8,650

King Of Swing
5h Rocknroll Hanover / Twist And Twirl by Artsplace
7 March @ Menangle – Winner of the Gr.1 $1,000,000 Ainsworth Miracle Mile
Now has 23 wins & 12 placings for $1,395,696



Rock Tonight
8g Sundon / Rock N Rhonda by Pine Chip
9 March @ Pinjarra
Now has 16 wins & 21 placings for $156,508

Cash N Flow
7g Mach three / Karen Donna by In The Pocket
14 March @ Menangle winning the Breckon Farms bred King Of Swing FFA Gr.3
Now has 20 wins & 13 placings for $373,141

The Thug 5g Mach Three / Maid In Splendour by Christian Cullen
15 March @ Devonport
Now has 6 wins & 17 placings for $49,780

Dragon Tattoo
3f Art Major / Rozelski by Bettor’s Delight
20 March @ Auckland
Now has 1 win & 1 placing for $12,242


In the USA

Vettel
6h American Ideal / Talks To Angels by Bettor’s Delight
7 March @ Meadowlands
Now has 18 wins for US$85,806
Bred by Breckon Farms Ltd

Shezza GNP
6m Art Major / Dontdrinkthendrive by In The Pocket
7 March @ Dover Downs
Now has 17 wins for US$225,833
Bred by Breckon Farms Ltd

Never Say Never
7h Bettor’s Delight / Maid In Splendour by Christian Cullen
18 March @ Saratoga Harness
Now has 22 wins for US$288,613
Bred by Breckon Farms Ltd

I SEE FIRE VICTORIOUS AT CAMBRIDGE RACEWAY ON MARCH 4th
I SEE FIRE VICTORIOUS AT CAMBRIDGE RACEWAY ON MARCH 4th

Breckon Graduates

Town Echo
2f Art Major / Cordelia by Bettor’s Delight
01 March @ Cheviot at Addington – winner of Gr.3 Downbytheseaside Leonard Memorial Stakes
Now has 2 wins from 2 starts for $21,200
Bred by Hardwood Breeding Syndicate

All Yours
4g Art Major / Temepara Cullen by Christian Cullen
4 March @ Cambridge
Now has 3 wins & 11 placings for $41,151
Bred by RA & JV Yarndley

Quick As Fire
5g Bettor’s Delight / Queen Of Fire by Courage Under Fire
4 March @ Cambridge
Now has 3 wins & 3 placings for $27,410
Bred by Butterworth Bloodstock Syndicate

Ah La Vitesse
4m Well Said / Changedown by Falcon Seelster
8 March @ Gawler
Now has 2 wins & 3 placings for $12,247
Bred by RG Carr & DG Kirkbride

Bettors Pocket
8g Bettor’s Delight / Pocketfullofposies by In The Pocket
9 March @ Newcastle
Now has 9 wins & 26 placings for $99,446
Bred by the Jayvee Syndicate

Sea Change
4m Somebeachsomewhere / Dancingonmoonlight by Holmes Hanover
12 March @ Saratoga Harness
Now has 7 wins for $37,799
Bred by RG Carr & DG Kirkbride

Emmber
3f Bettor’s Delight / Lauraella by Christian Cullen
19 March @ Cambridge
Now has 2 wins & 1 placing for $19,080
Bred by RA & JV Yarndley

Mach Little Soaky
5g Mach Three / Warm Soak by Soky’s Atom
19 March @ Cambridge
Now has 4 wins & 3 placings for $33,385
Bred by the Hardwood Breeding Syndicate

Miracle Moose
4g Mach Three / Minnie Moose by Bettor’s Delight
27 March @ Gloucester Park
Now has 5 wins & 6 placings for $33,983
Bred by BC & CJ Whitelock




Place Getters

Hotfoot It 2nd @ Pinjarra 2 March
Itsokbeingbetter 2nd @ Yarra Valley 2 March
Smart Fortune 3rd @ Bunbury 3 March
Ring The Till 3rd @ Bathurst 4 March
Never Say Never 3rd @ Saratoga Harness 4 March
Dina Brown 2nd @ Auckland 6 March - Listed Magness Benrow Sires Stakes Northern Mares Classic
Gladamare 3rd @ Auckland 6 March
It’s All About Faith 2nd @ Auckland 6 March – Gr.1 Breckon Farms Young Guns Cardigan Bay Stakes
One Change 3rd @ Auckland 6 March – Gr.1 Woodlands Stud Northern Derby
Triple Eight 2nd @ Auckland 6 March – Gr.2 Auckland Co-Op Taxis 300-3000City Of Auckland FFA
Lerato 2nd @ Miami Valley 6 March
Crystal Sparkles 2nd @ Yonkers 6 March
So Bobs Your Uncle 3rd @ Albion Park 7 March
Our Princess Tiffany 2nd @ Menangle 7 March – Listed Tanyia Harris Oam 4YO Mares Stakes
Carse O Fern Cully 3rd @ Whanganui 10 March
Ring The Till 2nd @ Bathurst 11 March
Scottish Poacher 3rd @ Manawatu 12 March
Itsokbeingbetter 3rd @ Kilmore 12 March
Miracle Moose 3rd @ Gloucester Park 13 March
Lerato 3rd @ Miami Valley 13 March
Estilo 3rd @ Bunbury 14 March
Quick As Fire 2nd @ Cambridge 19 March
Rock Tonight 2nd @ Gloucester Park 19 March
Prince Of Pleasure 2nd @ Auckland 20 March
Dina Brown 2nd @ Auckland 20 March
Bettor Call Me 2nd @ Addington 20 March
Tailored Elegance 3rd @ Addington 20 March – Gr.2 NZ Trotting Oaks
One Change 2nd @ Addington 20 March – Gr.2 Flying Stakes
Triple Eight 2nd @ Addington 20 March – Gr.2 Superstars Championship
Stylish Trend 2nd @ Burnie 20 March
Van Mara 3rd @ Melton 21 March
Ah La Vitesse 2nd @ Globe Derby Park 21 March
Rock Tonight 3rd @ Gloucester Park 27 March
Laceys Lad 3rd @ Newcastle 28 March
Ah La Vitesse 3rd @ Globe Derby Park 28 March