November Performances

 
November Performances
1 Nov 2019

#BRECKON BRED

Shandance
5m (Art Major / Delightful Dale by Bettor’s Delight)
2 November @ Menangle
Now has 9 wins & 13 placings for $69,656

Watch the win here: https://youtu.be/fGbpUT1jG5E

Code Black
7g (Bettor’s Delight / Christian Watch by Falcon Seelster)
7 November @ Yarra Valley in the Group 3 Yarra Valley Gold Cup
Now has 20 wins & 22 placings for $336,435

Watch the win here: https://www-harness-org-au.akamaized.net/vic/YGC07111901.mp4

Vettel
6g (American Ideal / Talks To Angels by Bettor’s Delight)
9 November @ Menangle
Now has 17 wins & 15 placings for $103,219

Watch the win here: https://www.hrnsw.com.au/trotstv/replays/43664

American Pride
3g (Andover Hall / Yankeedoosie by Muscles Yankee)
15 November @ Addington
Now has 1 win from just 3 starts for $15,149

Watch his win here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=2&v=S0-PWedT8FA&feature=emb_logo

On A Roll
3f (Bettor’s Delight / Onlyforyou by Art Major)
15 November @ Auckland
Now has 1 win & 3 seconds from 5 starts for $15,170

Watch her win here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hMnsXkMq3OE&feature=emb_logo

King Of Swing
5h (Rocknroll Hanover / Twist And Twirl by Artsplace)
15 November @ Gloucester Park
Now has 19 wins & 11 placings for $488,276

Watch his win here: https://www-harness-org-au.akamaized.net/wa/GPM15111908.mp4

Cash N Flow
7g (Mach Three / Karen Donna by In The Pocket)
16 November @ Menangle winning the Group 3 1609m in 1:49.9
Now has 18 wins & 10 placings for $318,841

Watch the Grp 3 win here: https://www.hrnsw.com.au/trotstv/replays/43788

In the USA

Lovin Miss Daisy
8m (Bettor’s Delight / Christian Watch by Christian Cullen)
7 November @ Yonkers Raceway
Now 23 wins for $201,171

Shezza GNP
6m (Art Major / Dontdrinkthendrive by In The Pocket)
8 November @ Meadowlands
15 November @ Meadowlands
Now has 15 wins for $201,331

Never Say Never
6h (Bettor’s Delight / Maid In Splendour by Christian Cullen)
11 November @ Dover Downs
Now has 20 wins for $276,213

CODE BLACK adds another Group win to his CV
CODE BLACK adds another Group win to his CV

BRECKON GRADUATES

Crystal Sparkles
6m (Rocknroll Hanover / Taylor Kate by Artsplace)
Bred by RA & JV Yarndley
1 November @ Gloucester Park
8 November @ Gloucester Park
Now has 22 wins & 21 placings for $158,022

Watch the Nov 1 win here: http://www.harness.org.au/racing/fields/race-fields/?mc=GP011119
Watch the Nov 8 win here: https://www-harness-org-au.akamaized.net/wa/GPM08111902.mp4

One Change
3c (Bettor’s Delight / Changedown by Falcon Seelster)
Bred by RG Carr & DG Kirkbride
12 November @ Addington in the Group 1 NZSS 3YO Final
Winner of 7-from-8 races including 3 Group 1’s for $390,567

Watch the win here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KBOb1cpcUO8&feature=emb_logo

Funatthebeach
5g Somebeachsomewhere / Minnie Moose by Bettor’s Delight
Bred by CJ & BJ Whitelock
16 November @ Menangle
Now has 10 wins & 8 placings for $142,854

Watch the win here: https://youtu.be/k2VkiHOH4dg


Swamp Major
7g Art Major / Star Of The Ball by Presidential Ball
Bred by Ryder Bloodstock Ltd
16 November @ Wyndham
Now has 5 wins & 10 placings for $75,134

Watch the win here: https://youtu.be/FMD8LfGE0Lc


IN THE USA

Sea Change
4m (Somebeachsomewhere / Dancingonmoonlight by Holmes Hanover)
Bred by RG Carr & DG Kirkbride
31 October @ Saratoga
Now has 4 wins & 5 placings for $25,029

In Runaway Bay
9g (Mach Three / Pullover Brown by Armbro Operative)
Bred by CC McLeod & GJ Nolan
2 November @ Batavia Downs
Now has 38 wins for $260,473

PLACE GETTERS

Van Mara 2nd @ Melton 28 October
Ball Of Art 2nd @ Auckland 1 November
King Of Swing 3rd @ Gloucester Park 1 November
Vettel 2nd @ Menangle 2 November
Times Stride 3rd @ Menangle 2 November
Vasari 3rd @ Saratoga 2 November, 2nd @ Saratoga 16 November
Bettors Pocket 3rd @ Goulburn 4 November
Emmber 2nd @ Cambridge 5 November
Rock Diamonds 2nd @ Plainridge Racecourse 7 November, 3rd @ Saratoga 16 November
Miracle Moose 3rd @ Cambridge 8 November
Quick As Fire 2nd @ Cambridge 8 November
Bettor Getta Lover 2nd @ Rangiora 8 November
Cash N Flow 2nd @ Menangle 9 November in the Group 3
So Bobs Your Uncle 3rd @ Redcliffe 9 November
In Runaway Bay 2nd @ Batavia Downs 9 November
Change Stride 2nd @ Meadowlands 9 November
Swamp Major 2nd @ Wyndham 10 November
Ring The Till 2nd @ Blayney 10 November,3rd @ Young 15 November
Typhoon Stride 2nd @ Penrith 14 November
Stylish Trend 3rd @ Devonport 15 November
My Kiwi Mate 2nd @ Melton in the Group 3 Popular Alm FFA 15 November
Itsokbeingbetter 2nd @ Cranbourne 16 November