October On Track Success

 
October On Track Success

#BreckonBred

On A Roll
4m Bettor’s Delight / Onlyforyou by Art Major
9 October @ Auckland – in Nevele R Fillies Series Heat & a career-best 1:55.4 Mile Rate
Now has 4 wins & 6 placings for $56,482
Bred by Breckon Farms Ltd

Breckon Graduates

Aqua Sancta
4h Bettor’s Delight / Sossusvlei by Art Major
8 October @ Addington
Now has 4 wins & 5 placings for $37,372
Bred by Hardwood Breeding Syndicate

In the USA....

Our Max Phactor
8g Art Major / Tact Philly by In The Pocket
4 October @ Harrah’s Philadelphia
Now has 27 wins & 36 placings for $355,835


Vettel
7g American Ideal / Talk To Angels by Bettor’s Delight
4 October @ Harrah’s Philadelphia
Now has 23 wins & 17 placings for $122,706

New York Minute
4g Art Major / Eagles In My Pocket by In The Pocket
3 October @ Cambridge
Now has 1 win & 7 placings for $15,685
Bred by KJ & Mrs DM Madgwick

In the USA …

In Runaway Bay
10g Mach Three / Pullover Brown by Armbro Operative
3 October @ Batavia Downs
Now has 41 wins & 58 placings for $284,273
Bred by CC McLeod, GJ Nolan

My Kiwi Lady
7m Art Major / Classic Nymph by In The Pocket
4 October @ Running Aces
Now has 15 wins & 24 placings for $111,392
Bred by Biddlecombe Equine Ltd

Place Getters

Sellingthedream 3rd @ Plainridge Racecourse 1 October
American Pride 3rd @ Addington 2 October
Hotfoot It 3rd @ Gloucester Park 2 October
Scottish Poacher 3rd @ Cambridge 3 October
Down The Hatch 2nd @ Cambridge 3 October
Emmber 3rd @ Cambridge 3 October
Code Black 3rd @ Melton 3 October – in the Gr.2 TAB Smoken Up Sprint
Smart Fortune 3rd @ Narrogin 3 October
Change Stride 3rd @ Meadowlands 3 October
Rock Diamonds 3rd @ Plainridge Racecourse 8 October
It’s All About Faith 2nd @ Addington 8 October – in NZ Sires Stakes Heat
Town Echo 3rd @ Addington 8 October
Bronze Over 2nd @ Yonkers Raceway 8 October
Crystal Sparkles 3rd @ Yonkers Raceway 8 October
Down The Hatch 2nd @ Auckland 9 October
Bettors Pocket 2nd @ Bathurst 9 October
Shanacon 2nd @ Bathurst 9 October
Fleshing 3rd @ Newcastle 9 October
King Of Swing 2nd @ Menangle 10 October – in Group 1 Victoria Cup
Change Stride 3rd @ Meadowlands 10 October
The Thug 2nd @ Hobart 11 October
Some Change 2nd @ Shepparton 11 October